Results
Sylvan Lake Marathon
Sylvan Lake, Alberta
February 23-26, 2006

Updated April 11, 2006

       50K overall   50K age groups   100K overall   100K overall  
     200K age groups   200K age groups
 
 

 

50K Race Results  :  Overall
PIC = place in class.  BEST = best laptime.  LAP = which lap.  AvSpd in km/h.
POS NAME                 CLASS  PIC  TIME     BEST LAP AvSpd  FROM
1   Richard Sijm         M18-29  1  1:24:43  16:13  1  35.4  Lutjebroek
2   Yashiatsu Tanaka     M0-17   1  1:29:49  16:14  1  33.4  Calgary
3   Peter Martel         M18-29  2  1:29:56  16:40  1  33.3  Red Deer
4   Trevor Nelson        M40-49  1  1:30:42  16:39  1  33.0  Prince George
5   Rolf Van Benthem     M18-29  3  1:31:02  16:38  1  32.9  Spruce View
6   Jake Maarse          M50-59  1  1:33:11  17:11  1  32.1  Ottawa
7   Rick Dykstra         M30-39  1  1:33:11  17:12  1  32.1  Innisfail
8   Andy Dahlstrom       M30-39  2  1:33:18  17:10  1  32.1  Seatle
9   Kris Yip             M30-39  3  1:36:01  17:11  1  31.2  Prince George
10  Berend Ridder        M18-29  4  1:36:07  18:45  1  31.2  Olds
11  Scott Anderson       M40-49  2  1:36:07  18:44  1  31.2  Calgary
12  Freddy Van der Linde M40-49  3  1:36:32  18:44  1  31.0  Markerville
13  Lyle Dickieson       M40-49  4  1:37:02  17:26  1  30.9  Prince George
14  Stuart Black         M30-39  4  1:37:02  19:02  3  30.9  Calgary
15  Anna Ringsred        F18-29  1  1:37:03  19:00  3  30.9  Calgary
16  Ed Heacock           M50-59  2  1:37:11  18:59  3  30.8  Edmonton
17  Gerhard Lotz         M40-49  5  1:37:12  19:01  3  30.8  Camrose
18  Teunis Hoefnagel     M18-29  5  1:37:17  18:19  3  30.8  Calgary
19  Henrik Helmig        M18-29  6  1:37:23  19:02  3  30.8  Olds
20  Willem Langenberg    M60-69  1  1:38:19  19:02  3  30.5  Edmonton
21  Tony Lambert         M40-49  6  1:38:22  19:02  3  30.4  Edmonton
22  Brian Johnston       M50-59  3  1:40:16  19:03  3  29.9  Edmonton
23  Nico Van Wijk        M40-49  7  1:40:16  19:09  1  29.9  Schipluiden
24  Freek Lok            M50-59  4  1:40:16  19:01  3  29.9  Dronten
25  Tineke Dijkshoorn    F50-59  1  1:40:16  19:29  2  29.9  Schipluiden
26  Milan Skubnik        M40-49  8  1:40:16  19:29  2  29.9  Ottawa
27  Jim Cornell          M30-39  5  1:40:54  18:44  1  29.7  Rochester
28  Marcin Goszcynski    M18-29  7  1:43:05  17:22  1  29.1  Calgary
29  Tijmen Hartel        M40-49  9  1:44:10  19:08  1  28.8  Calgary
30  Johan Schrader       M50-59  5  1:45:53  20:09  1  28.3  Spankeren
31  Art Goelema          M30-39  6  1:46:12  20:08  1  28.2  Clive
32  Christ Donkers       M50-59  6  1:46:15  20:07  1  28.2  Moergestel
33  Louis Hooghiemstra   M50-59  7  1:46:15  20:08  1  28.2  Moergestel
34  Peter Brouwers       M50-59  8  1:46:15  20:08  1  28.2  Rijkevoort
35  Karl Schneider       M50-59  9  1:46:15  19:36  1  28.2  Edmonton
36  Sietze Sietzema      M40-49 10  1:47:23  19:28  1  27.9  Olds
37  Kees Bottenberg      M30-39  7  1:49:36  19:28  1  27.3  Bowden
38  Doug MacIsaac        M40-49 11  1:53:50  22:08  2  26.3  Red Deer
39  Matt De Nijs         M60-69  2  1:53:52  22:08  2  26.3  
40  Kurt Kure            M30-39  8  1:53:53  22:09  1  26.3  Innisfail
41  Cees Vennix          M50-59 10  1:53:54  22:09  2  26.3  Middelbeers
42  Annie Muilwijk       F40-49  1  1:53:54  22:09  2  26.3  Lacombe
43  Hillie V't K-Schurer F30-39  1  1:53:54  22:09  2  26.3  Olds
44  Otto Nieuwland       M30-39  9  1:53:55  22:08  2  26.3  Ponoka
45  Bommy Strik          M60-69  3  1:53:55  22:09  2  26.3  Berkel - Enschot
46  Mark Terstappen      M0-17   2  1:54:44  22:13  1  26.1  Calgary
47  Michiel Messing      M50-59 11  1:55:22  22:08  2  26.0  Sylvan Lake
48  Jos Van Benthem      M0-17   3  1:55:32  20:07  1  25.9  Spruce View
49  Maaike Van der Valk  F18-29  2  1:55:34  20:09  1  25.9  Rotterdam
50  Rob Van der Valk     M50-59 12  1:55:34  20:08  1  25.9  Rotterdam
51  Henk Krijger         M40-49 12  2:02:31  22:10  2  24.4  Ponoka
52  Peter Heus           M40-49 13  2:04:24  22:39  2  24.1  Breukelen
53  Rut Stigter          M40-49 14  2:05:00  23:21  1  23.9  Lacombe
54  Tim Doherty          M60-69  4  2:05:51  22:07  2  23.8  Rochester
55  Dave Richmond        M40-49 15  2:09:36  24:32  2  23.1  Red Deer
56  Marinus vd Weerd     M60-69  5  2:15:24  25:58  2  22.1  Epe
57  Woulien Spelt        F18-29  3  2:15:27  23:24  1  22.1  Rimbey
58  Renee Machat         F40-49  2  2:21:32  26:36  2  21.1  Cranbrook
59  Dick Wymenga         M50-59 13  2:41:15  30:33  1  18.6  Leslieville
60  Howard Morris        M40-49 16  2:41:23  30:33  1  18.5  St. Paul
61  Anneke Willers       F40-49  3  2:57:02  31:25  2  16.9  Red Deer
DNF Liesbeth Lok         F18-29  4  0:46:31  19:27  1  25.7  Bashaw
DNF Merein Van Benthem   M18-29  8  0:16:41  16:37  1  35.9  Spruce View
DNS Nicole Garrido       F0-17   1  -.---    -.---  0  -     Calgary

~ Top ~

 

50K Race Results  :  Age groups
PIC = place in class.  BEST = best laptime.  LAP = which lap.  AvSpd in km/h.
PIC POS NAME                 TIME     BEST LAP  AvgSpd FROM
F17-
1   DNS Nicole Garrido       -.---    -.---  0  -       Calgary
F18-29
1   15  Anna Ringsred        1:37:03  19:00  3  30.912  Calgary
2   49  Maaike Van der Valk  1:55:34  20:09  1  25.959  Rotterdam
3   57  Woulien Spelt        2:15:27  23:24  1  22.149  Rimbey
4   DNF Liesbeth Lok         0:46:31  19:27  1  25.793  Bashaw
F30-39
1   43  Hillie V't K-Schurer 1:53:54  22:09  2  26.339  Olds
F40-49
1   42  Annie Muilwijk       1:53:54  22:09  2  26.34   Lacombe
2   58  Renee Machat         2:21:32  26:36  2  21.197  Cranbrook
3   61  Anneke Willers       2:57:02  31:25  2  16.947  Red Deer
F50-59
1   25  Tineke Dijkshoorn    1:40:16  19:29  2  29.92   Schipluiden
M17-
1   2   Yashiatsu Tanaka     1:29:49  16:14  1  33.401  Calgary
2   46  Mark Terstappen      1:54:44  22:13  1  26.147  Calgary
3   48  Jos Van Benthem      1:55:32  20:07  1  25.968  Spruce View
M18-29
1   1   Richard Sijm         1:24:43  16:13  1  35.411  Lutjebroek
2   3   Peter Martel         1:29:56  16:40  1  33.359  Red Deer
3   5   Rolf Van Benthem     1:31:02  16:38  1  32.952  Spruce View
4   10  Berend Ridder        1:36:07  18:45  1  31.214  Olds
5   18  Teunis Hoefnagel     1:37:17  18:19  3  30.836  Calgary
6   19  Henrik Helmig        1:37:23  19:02  3  30.808  Olds
7   28  Marcin Goszcynski    1:43:05  17:22  1  29.103  Calgary
8   DNF Merein Van Benthem   0:16:41  16:37  1  35.967  Spruce View
M30-39
1   7   Rick Dykstra         1:33:11  17:12  1  32.196  Innisfail
2   8   Andy Dahlstrom       1:33:18  17:10  1  32.153  Seatle
3   9   Kris Yip             1:36:01  17:11  1  31.244  Prince George
4   14  Stuart Black         1:37:02  19:02  3  30.916  Calgary
5   27  Jim Cornell          1:40:54  18:44  1  29.732  Rochester
6   31  Art Goelema          1:46:12  20:08  1  28.247  Clive
7   37  Kees Bottenberg      1:49:36  19:28  1  27.374  Bowden
8   40  Kurt Kure            1:53:53  22:09  1  26.342  Innisfail
9   44  Otto Nieuwland       1:53:55  22:08  2  26.334  Ponoka
M40-49
1   4   Trevor Nelson        1:30:42  16:39  1  33.075  Prince George
2   11  Scott Anderson       1:36:07  18:44  1  31.214  Calgary
3   12  Freddy V. der Linde  1:36:32  18:44  1  31.077  Markerville
4   13  Lyle Dickieson       1:37:02  17:26  1  30.917  Prince George
5   17  Gerhard Lotz         1:37:12  19:01  3  30.863  Camrose
6   21  Tony Lambert         1:38:22  19:02  3  30.499  Edmonton
7   23  Nico Van Wijk        1:40:16  19:09  1  29.921  Schipluiden
8   26  Milan Skubnik        1:40:16  19:29  2  29.919  Ottawa
9   29  Tijmen Hartel        1:44:10  19:08  1  28.801  Calgary
10  36  Sietze Sietzema      1:47:23  19:28  1  27.937  Olds
11  38  Doug MacIsaac        1:53:50  22:08  2  26.356  Red Deer
12  51  Henk Krijger         2:02:31  22:10  2  24.487  Ponoka
13  52  Peter Heus           2:04:24  22:39  2  24.114  Breukelen
14  53  Rut Stigter          2:05:00  23:21  1  23.999  Lacombe
15  55  Dave Richmond        2:09:36  24:32  2  23.148  Red Deer
16  60  Howard Morris        2:41:23  30:33  1  18.59   St. Paul
M50-59
1   6   Jake Maarse          1:33:11  17:11  1  32.196  Ottawa
2   16  Ed Heacock           1:37:11  18:59  3  30.867  Edmonton
3   22  Brian Johnston       1:40:16  19:03  3  29.921  Edmonton
4   24  Freek Lok            1:40:16  19:01  3  29.921  Dronten
5   30  Johan Schrader       1:45:53  20:09  1  28.335  Spankeren
6   32  Christ Donkers       1:46:15  20:07  1  28.234  Moergestel
7   33  Louis Hooghiemstra   1:46:15  20:08  1  28.234  Moergestel
8   34  Peter Brouwers       1:46:15  20:08  1  28.233  Rijkevoort
9   35  Karl Schneider       1:46:15  19:36  1  28.233  Edmonton
10  41  Cees Vennix          1:53:54  22:09  2  26.34   Middelbeers
11  47  Michiel Messing      1:55:22  22:08  2  26.004  Sylvan Lake
12  50  Rob Van der Valk     1:55:34  20:08  1  25.958  Rotterdam
13  59  Dick Wymenga         2:41:15  30:33  1  18.604  Leslieville
M60-69
1   20  Willem Langenberg    1:38:19  19:02  3  30.515  Edmonton
2   39  Matt De Nijs         1:53:52  22:08  2  26.346  
3   45  Bommy Strik          1:53:55  22:09  2  26.334  Berkel - Enschot
4   54  Tim Doherty          2:05:51  22:07  2  23.839  Rochester
5   56  Marinus vd Weerd     2:15:24  25:58  2  22.156  Epe

~ Top ~

 

100K Race Results  :  Overall
PIC = place in class.  BEST = best laptime.  LAP = which lap.  AvSpd in km/h.
POS NAME             CLASS PIC TIME       BEST    LAP AvSpd  FROM
1   Trevor Nelson        M  1  3:21:43.3  19:24.7  2  29.7  Prince George AB
2   Rick Dykstra         M  1  3:24:17.2  19:25.2  2  29.3  Innisfail AB
3   Kris Yip             M  2  3:24:17.6  19:24.6  2  29.3  Prince George AB
4   Lyle Dickieson       M  2  3:26:17.2  19:23.6  2  29.0  Prince George AB
5   Anne Ringsred        F  1  3:44:53.5  21:50.5  3  26.6  USA
6   Freek Lok            M  3  3:45:24.2  19:29.4  1  26.6  Dronten
7   Willem Langenberg    M  4  3:45:25.2  19:32.4  1  26.6  Edmonton AB
8   Tineke Dijkshoorn    F  1  3:45:46.2  20:32.4  1  26.5  Schipluiden NL
9   Milan Skubnik        M  5  3:53:57.4  22:04.0  3  25.6  Ottawa ON
10  Reint Boelman        M  3  3:55:59.7  21:10.4  1  25.4  Westlock AB
11  Doug MacIsaac        M  6  3:59:08.9  23:07.4 10  25.0  Red Deer AB
12  Judy Van Hyfte       F  2  3:59:13.9  22:20.3  2  25.0  Red Deer AB
13  Hillie V't K-Schurer F  2  3:59:17.4  23:09.1  3  25.0  Olds AB
14  Otto Nieuwland       M  7  3:59:26.0  23:08.5  3  25.0  Ponoka AB
15  Kurt Kure            M  4  4:00:40.4  23:11.0  3  24.9  Spruceview AB
16  Henk Krijger         M  8  4:00:42.4  22:50.6  1  24.9  Ponoka AB
17  Rob Van der Valk     M  9  4:00:54.9  22:25.4  1  24.9  Rotterdam NL
18  Maaike Van der Valk  F  3  4:00:55.2  22:23.5  1  24.9  Rotterdam NL
19  Michiel Messing      M 10  4:01:57.9  23:10.1  3  24.7  Markerville AB
20  Art Goelema          M  5  4:04:47.8  20:28.9  1  24.5  Clive AB
21  Berend Henckel       M  6  4:13:55.3  23:10.9  3  23.6  Olds AB
22  Liesbeth Lok         F  4  4:14:13.6  22:00.2  3  23.6  Bashaw
23  Mark Terstappen      M  7  4:27:14.6  25:00.0  9  22.4  Calgary AB
24  Marinus De Weerd     M 11  4:49:00.4  26:09.7  3  20.7  Epe 
25  Robert Vogel         M  8  5:01:34.2  23:59.7  2  19.8  Ponoka AB
26  Marc Treurniet       M  9  5:03:03.4  27:42.6  1  19.7  Calgary AB
27  Gerry Keyzer         M 10  5:08:57.4  26:22.7  3  19.4  Camrose AB
28  Ken Stemo            M 12  5:10:20.4  27:13.1  1  19.3  Rimbey AB
29  Hans Terstappen      M 11  5:12:20.7  28:41.5  4  19.2  Calgary AB
30  Lenni Taekema        F  5  5:13:24.9  28:45.3  1  19.1  Ponoka AB
31  Enny Van Aken        F  3  5:13:27.2  28:47.7  1  19.1  Ponoka AB
32  Harm Willem De Groot M 13  5:15:50.6  27:22.9  1  18.9  Sherwood Park AB
33  Ronald Taam          M 12  5:18:16.5  27:26.8  1  18.8  Calgary AB
34  Mark Muilwijk        M 13  5:47:07.7  28:18.1  1  17.2  Lacombe AB
35  Leo Captein          M 14  5:47:21.4  28:51.4  1  17.2  Pitt Meadows AB
36  Howard Morris        M 15  5:49:31.3  29:21.0  1  17.1  St. Paul MN
37  Jetse de Vries       M 16  6:18:25.9  31:11.2  1  15.8  Calgary AB
38  Karin Steeneveld     F  6  6:18:26.1  30:43.3  1  15.8  Olds AB
39  Joke Ridder          F  7  6:18:26.1  30:38.6  1  15.8  Olds AB
40  Donne Spriensma      M 17  6:32:41.1  25:19.3  1  15.2  St. Albert AB
DNF Carl Covello         M 18  4:14:31.1  26:02.5  1  21.2  Edmonton AB
DNF Gijs Verdeijen       M 14  4:14:45.4  26:00.1  1  21.1  Sherwood Park AB
DNF John Kerkhoven       M 19  4:15:26.1  26:06.7  3  21.1  Derochs
DNF Bernika V. der Velde M 15  4:50:12.9  28:11.1  1  16.5  Blackfalds
DNF John Smith           M 16  2:21:35.7  24:26.7  1  21.1  Bentley
DNS Cristy Allen         F  8  -.---      -.---    0  -     Leduc
DNS Christiaan Goselink  M 17  -.---      -.---    0  -     Millet

~ Top ~

 

100K Race Results  :  Age groups
PIC = place in class.  BEST = best laptime.  LAP = which lap.  AvSpd in km/h.
PIC POS NAME                 TIME       BEST LAP AvgSpd FROM
F
1   5   Anne Ringsred        3:44:53  21:50  3  26.6  USA
2   8   Tineke Dijkshoorn    3:45:46  20:32  1  26.5  Schipluiden
3   12  Judy Van Hyfte       3:59:13  22:20  2  25.0  Red Deer
4   13  Hillie V't K-Schurer 3:59:17  23:09  3  25.0  Olds
5   18  Maaike Van der Valk  4:00:55  22:23  1  24.9  Rotterdam
6   22  Liesbeth Lok         4:14:13  22:00  3  23.6  Bashaw
7   30  Lenni Taekema        5:13:24  28:45  1  19.1  Ponoka
8   31  Enny Van Aken        5:13:27  28:47  1  19.1  Ponoka
9   38  Karin Steeneveld     6:18:26  30:43  1  15.8  Olds
10  39  Joke Ridder          6:18:26  30:38  1  15.8  Olds
11  DNS Cristy Allen         -.---    -.---  0  -     Leduc
M
1   1   Trevor Nelson        3:21:43  19:24  2  29.7  Prince George
2   2   Rick Dykstra         3:24:17  19:25  2  29.3  Innisfail
3   3   Kris Yip             3:24:17  19:24  2  29.3  Prince George
4   4   Lyle Dickieson       3:26:17  19:23  2  29.0  Prince George
5   6   Freek Lok            3:45:24  19:29  1  26.6  Dronten
6   7   Willem Langenberg    3:45:25  19:32  1  26.6  Edmonton
7   9   Milan Skubnik        3:53:57  22:04  3  25.6  Ottawa
8   10  Reint Boelman        3:55:59  21:10  1  25.4  Westlock
9   11  Doug MacIsaac        3:59:08  23:07 10  25.0  Red Deer
10  14  Otto Nieuwland       3:59:26  23:08  3  25.0  Ponoka
11  15  Kurt Kure            4:00:40  23:11  3  24.9  Spruceview
12  16  Henk Krijger         4:00:42  22:50  1  24.9  Ponoka
13  17  Rob Van der Valk     4:00:54  22:25  1  24.9  Rotterdam
14  19  Michiel Messing      4:01:57  23:10  3  24.7  Markerville
15  20  Art Goelema          4:04:47  20:28  1  24.5  Clive
16  21  Berend Henckel       4:13:55  23:10  3  23.6  Olds
17  23  Mark Terstappen      4:27:14  25:00  9  22.4  Calgary
18  24  Marinus De Weerd     4:49:00  26:09  3  20.7  Epe
19  25  Robert Vogel         5:01:34  23:59  2  19.8  Ponoka
20  26  Marc Treurniet       5:03:03  27:42  1  19.7  Calgary
21  27  Gerry Keyzer         5:08:57  26:22  3  19.4  Camrose
22  28  Ken Stemo            5:10:20  27:13  1  19.3  Rimbey
23  29  Hans Terstappen      5:12:20  28:41  4  19.2  Calgary
24  32  Harm Willem De Groot 5:15:50  27:22  1  18.9  Sherwood Park
25  33  Ronald Taam          5:18:16  27:26  1  18.8  Calgary
26  34  Mark Muilwijk        5:47:07  28:18  1  17.2  Lacombe
27  35  Leo Captein          5:47:21  28:51  1  17.2  Pitt Meadows
28  36  Howard Morris        5:49:31  29:21  1  17.1  St. Paul
29  37  Jetse de Vries       6:18:25  31:11  1  15.8  Calgary
30  40  Donne Spriensma      6:32:41  25:19  1  15.2  St. Albert
16  DNF John Smith           2:21:35  24:26  1  21.1  Bentley
18  DNF Carl Covello         4:14:31  26:02  1  21.2  Edmonton
14  DNF Gijs Verdeijen       4:14:45  26:00  1  21.1  Sherwood Park
19  DNF John Kerkhoven       4:15:26  26:06  3  21.1  Derochs
15  DNF Bernika vd Velde     4:50:12  28:11  1  16.5  Blackfalds
17  DNS Christiaan Goselink  -.---    -.---  0  -     Millet

~ Top ~

 

200K Race Results  :  Overall
PIC = place in class.  BEST = best laptime.  LAP = which lap.  AvSpd in km/h.
POS NAME              CLASS  PIC  TIME      BEST LAP AvSpd FROM
1   Richard Sijm       39-   1   6:46:05.7  17:58 4  29.5  Lutjebroek NL
2   Merein Van Benthem 39-   2   7:10:26.7  19:24 1  27.8  Spruce View AB
3   Jake Maarse        40+   1   7:28:27.5  20:30 2  26.7  Ottawa ON
4   Brian Johnston     40+   2   7:28:28.2  19:31 1  26.7  Edmonton AB
5   Berend Ridder      39-   3   7:28:32.6  20:31 2  26.7  Olds AB
6   Henrik Helmig      39-   4   7:28:32.9  20:31 2  26.7  Olds AB
7   Andy Dahlstrom     40+   3   7:40:48.2  19:24 1  26.0  Seattle WA
8   Johan Schrader     40+   4   7:53:22.7  21:58 3  25.3  Spankeren NL
9   Nico Van Wijk      40+   5   7:53:22.8  19:26 2  25.3  Schipluiden NL
10  Brian McArthur     39-   5   8:02:10.1  22:02 3  24.8  Red Deer AB
11  Jopie Van Wegen    40+   6   8:20:10.8  22:06 3  23.9  Eemnes NL
12  Peter Brouwers     40+   7   8:20:11.7  22:04 3  23.9  Rijkevoort NL
13  Louis Hooghiemstra 40+   8   8:21:02.1  22:06 3  23.9  Moergestel NL
14  Bruce Copeland     40+   9   8:38:32.2  23:10 3  23.1  Edmonton AB
15  Russel Gottschalk  40+  10   8:40:24.2  21:34 4  23.0  Edmonton AB
16  Kenmir Boyd        40+  11   8:54:58.2  22:48 1  22.4  Edmonton AB
17  Bommy Strik        40+  12   8:55:30.3  22:17 2  22.4  Berkel-Enschot NL
18  Tijmen Hartel      40+  13   9:01:32.7  20:32 1  22.1  Calgary AB
19  Jim Cornell        40+  14   9:03:53.6  22:03 3  22.0  Rochester NY
20  Otto Nieuwland     39-   6   9:23:10.5  23:08 3  21.3  Ponoka AB
21  Annie Muilwijk     40+  15   9:32:00.2  23:10 3  20.9  Lacombe AB
22  Kees Muilwijk      40+  16  10:06:18.7  24:38 9  19.7  Lacombe AB
23  Johan Meinderts    40+  17  11:20:00.0  24:57 1  18.1  
24  Jacob De Vrij      39-   7  11:20:00.0  24:57 1  18.1  Lacombe AB
DNF Kees Bottenberg    40+  18   6:07:29.7  22:05 3  24.4  Bowden AB
DNF Christ Donkers     40+  19   6:28:04.2  22:07 3  23.1  Moergestel NL
DNF Sijmen Bosma       40+  20   7:37:50.2  27:42 2  19.6  Tofield AB
DNF Freddy V.der Linde 40+  21   4:21:30.9  19:25 3  27.5  Markerville AB
DNF Abraham V.der Spek 40+  22   6:44:50.4  26:22 4  17.7  Ann Arbor MI
DNF Jan Laarman        40+  23   4:16:34.5  22:02 3  23.3  Daarle NL
DNF Cees Vennix        40+  24   4:03:44.4  22:33 1  22.1  Middelbeers NL
DNF Peter Heus         40+  25   4:15:25.4  26:06 3  21.1  Breukelen NL
DNF Rolf Van Benthem   39-   8   2:41:26.9  19:25 2  29.7  Spruce View AB
DNF Tim Doherty        40+  26   2:06:39.0  29:23 1  18.9  Rochester NY
DNS Marcin Goszcynski  39-   9   -.---      -.--- 0  -     Calgary AB
DNS Sietze Sietzema    40+  27   -.---      -.--- 0  -     Olds AB

~ Top ~

 

200K Race Results  :  Age groups
PIC = place in class.  BEST = best laptime.  LAP = which lap.  AvSpd in km/h.
PIC POS NAME                TIME       BEST LAP AvgSpd FROM
M/F 39-
1   1   Richard Sijm        6:46:05.7  17:58  4  29.5  Lutjebroek NL
2   2   Merein Van Benthem  7:10:26.7  19:24  1  27.8  Spruce View AB
3   5   Berend Ridder       7:28:32.6  20:31  2  26.7  Olds AB
4   6   Henrik Helmig       7:28:32.9  20:31  2  26.7  Olds AB
5   10  Brian McArthur      8:02:10.1  22:02  3  24.8  Red Deer AB
6   20  Otto Nieuwland      9:23:10.5  23:08  3  21.3  Ponoka AB
7   24  Jacob De Vrij      11:20:00.0  24:57  1  18.1  Lacombe AB
8   DNF Rolf Van Benthem    2:41:26.9  19:25  2  29.7  Spruce View AB
9   DNS Marcin Goszcynski   -.---       -.--  0  -     Calgary AB
M/F 40+
1   3   Jake Maarse         7:28:27.5  20:30  2  26.7  Ottawa ON
2   4   Brian Johnston      7:28:28.2  19:31  1  26.7  Edmonton AB
3   7   Andy Dahlstrom      7:40:48.2  19:24  1  26.0  Seattle WA
4   8   Johan Schrader      7:53:22.7  21:58  3  25.3  Spankeren NL
5   9   Nico Van Wijk       7:53:22.8  19:26  2  25.3  Schipluiden NL
6   11  Jopie Van Wegen     8:20:10.8  22:06  3  23.9  Eemnes NL
7   12  Peter Brouwers      8:20:11.7  22:04  3  23.9  Rijkevoort NL
8   13  Louis Hooghiemstra  8:21:02.1  22:06  3  23.9  Moergestel NL
9   14  Bruce Copeland      8:38:32.2  23:10  3  23.1  Edmonton AB
10  15  Russel Gottschalk   8:40:24.2  21:34  4  23.0  Edmonton AB
11  16  Kenmir Boyd         8:54:58.2  22:48  1  22.4  Edmonton AB
12  17  Bommy Strik         8:55:30.3  22:17  2  22.4  Berkel - Enschot NL
13  18  Tijmen Hartel       9:01:32.7  20:32  1  22.1  Calgary AB
14  19  Jim Cornell         9:03:53.6  22:03  3  22.0  Rochester NY
15  21  Annie Muilwijk      9:32:00.2  23:10  3  20.9  Lacombe AB
16  22  Kees Muilwijk      10:06:18.7  24:38  9  19.7  Lacombe AB
17  23  Johan Meinderts    11:20:00.0  24:57  1  18.1  NL
18  DNF Kees Bottenberg     6:07:29.7  22:05  3  24.4  Bowden AB
19  DNF Christ Donkers      6:28:04.2  22:07  3  23.1  Moergestel NL
20  DNF Sijmen Bosma        7:37:50.2  27:42  2  19.6  Tofield AB
21  DNF Freddy V.der Linde  4:21:30.9  19:25  3  27.5  Markerville AB
22  DNF Abraham V.der Spek  6:44:50.4  26:22  4  17.7  Ann Arbor MI
23  DNF Jan Laarman         4:16:34.5  22:02  3  23.3  Daarle NL
24  DNF Cees Vennix         4:03:44.4  22:33  1  22.1  Middelbeers NL
25  DNF Peter Heus          4:15:25.4  26:06  3  21.1  Breukelen NL
26  DNF Tim Doherty         2:06:39.0  29:23  1  18.9  Rochester NY
27  DNS Sietze Sietzema     -.---      -.---  0  -     Olds AB

 

 

 

 Top 

Rod Willmot Webmaster